2017 NMTC Spring Trail Series
Women's Results
 
Scoring Rules
  1. First place in each race earns 150 points, second place earns 149 points, third place earns 148 points, etc.
  2. Earn 25 bonus points if you participate in all seven races.
  3. Drop your lowest score (you drop zero if you missed a race). Lowest scores are marked with [].
  4. Apply rules 1-4 to arrive at your total score for the NMTC Fall Trail Series.
 
Place Name Total
Points
Bonus Western
Waterfront
Point
Pine
Ely's
Peak
Spirit
Mountain
Woodland Millennium
Trail
Chester
Bowl
1Rachael Grundman91725148[143]147148150149150
2Carissa Elmstrand90425[144]146145147149146146
3Sara Cogger89225145145[143]145144144144
4Paige Orcutt88501471471480147148148
5Breanna Craven82901371361370142141136
5Terri Erickson82901381341390140139139
7Rena Navarro82125[129]130133133136130134
8Lisa Messerer80825131128132132[107]129131
9Stacey Stark80125127[115]122137137133120
10Beth Gurske79325130[114]127135115135126
11Ashley Michaelson78925124127126136[116]132119
12Deb LaBarre77501280123134134131125
13Sasha Wahman76125125121121[108]126126117
14Danielle Goldfarb75325119[107]118123129127112
15Ann Farley730014601440146145149
16Chris Mrozinski71025113[88]108120118118108
17Sara Post7020118991191211310114
18Jennifer Buseman698014013914000136143
19Isabella Plantenberg697014113314100142140
20Katie Zupan689013513713601430138
21Barb Bengtson67825107[86]104115117110100
22Barb Luke6742599[81]9912211911298
23Erin Hammes667013312600138137133
24Jacey Kufahl6570110100110012212392
25Samantha Carlson64900691420148143147
26Shelly Thompson6262598[69]1011141139481
27Liz Salmela621011711300135134122
28Lydia Raivala61001008298012011397
29Haley Bengtson6032593[72]941161088087
30Laura Daire599012101091261270116
31Jamie Glesener581258685[79]1081019581
32Eve Graves5792590[69]821121067787
32Alexandra Bodendorfer579011110610713001250
32Linda Bammert5792590[69]821121067787
35Sarah Marks55601149811700117110
36Mae Gackstetter5552586[63]791081017581
37Mary Binsfield5480866379138101081
38Macy Curnow537094739301098187
39Katie Gieske5340014211500140137
40Lacey Leffel491010291105009895
41Alexa Brokaw4890011612400128121
42Jennifer Krussow4880116123125000124
43Tina Nelson456091638310801110
44Rita Meyer45201017690009689
45Elaine Nelson44901500149001500
46Aurora LeMay4410010311100109118
47Amy Broadmoore44001430015001470
48Ashley Siebert439010392013100113
49Lynette Kasparek4360105101000124106
50Kristin Heslip41800013501451380
51Becky Davies40500135131013900
52Sarah McGowan40100131001410129
53Shelby Nordstrom37701260001280123
54Whitney Scherkenbach37400012001321220
55Brynn Erickson3520971220013300
56Irina Boggie34701151170000115
57Morgan Binsfield302086132840000
58Shannon Cousino3010920102001070
59Jennifer Trotterchaude294009591001080
60Tonya O'Connor291095110860000
61Justin Otsea284013900000145
62Vanessa Zack283008388011200
63Ashley Lindvall282008487011100
63Alena Tofte282001410000141
65Katelyn Wood277014200000135
66Katy Mickelson276001381380000
67Karina Krosbakken264013200000132
68JoEllyn Steele25200758900088
69Amber Gurske248000014210600
70Anja Morris247001181290000
71Mary Smith242001121300000
72Liz Bergh234001201140000
73Mackenzie Albright233010900012400
74Sue Janssen229001040012500
75Anna Crain227001111160000
75Anika Burke227000106012100
77Diane Zambory221000112000109
78Gabby Risley21909600012300
79Jenna Wilken21100960001150
80Andrea Tuura20501060000099
81Melissa Femrite19200900001020
81Kate Wiens19200890001030
83Laura Selden1870000009790
84Holly Martin1740077970000
85Gretchen Johnston1510069820000
86Katlyn Stout1500015000000
86Anna Lahti1500001500000
88Rochelle Wirth1490000149000
88Taylor Marble1490014900000
88Erica Wagner1490149000000
91Kaelyn Williams1480014800000
92Kjerstin Anderson1460000146000
92Kari Higdem1460001460000
94Sydney Johnston1440000144000
94Lisa Burkhart1440014400000
96Jena Ogston1430000143000
97Maria Stuber1420000000142
98Allegra Pihlaja1410000141000
99Natalie Daly1400000140000
99Katee Sims1400014000000
101Jessica Hehr1390000139000
102Sara Hollingsworth1360136000000
103Anne Flueckiger1340134000000
103Tiffany Kari1340001340000
105Natasha Gallett1300000013000
105Bethany Gant1300000000130
107Betty Christenson1290000129000
107Jenna Ruzich1290012900000
109Elizabeth Walsh1280000128000
109Breanna Haas1280001280000
109Michelle Soderlund1280000000128
112Sophie Lafond-Hudson1270000000127
112Sara Cherne1270000127000
114Jessie Graddy1250000125000
114Dani Schultz1250012500000
116Kim Alaspa1240000124000
116Shayla Paradeis1240012400000
118Shelagh Nelson1230123000000
119Meghan Zahringer1220122000000
120Stacey Sanders1210000001210
121Amanda Rockwood1200000001200
121Ava Revoir1200120000000
123Steph Cotton1190000001190
123Anne Lange1190000119000
123Lisa Lochner1190011900000
126Audra Pike1180000118000
127Velvet Williams1170000117000
128Sydney Crayne1160000001160
129Megan Meyer1140000001140
129Melissa Jackson1140000011400
131Lilly Main1130000113000
131Anissa Thompson1130001130000
133Nancy Waters1120000112000
133Mary Carey1120000112000
133Brittany Sarow1120112000000
136Scott Arntson1110000000111
137Lauren Ballmer1100000011000
138Halle Barker1090010900000
139Genet Pakola1080010800000
139Veronica Wahman1080000108000
139Kathi Madden1080108000000
142Kerri Hinton1070000000107
143Candy Irwin1060000010600
143Allison Irwin1060000010600
143Jennifer Longenecker1060000001060
146Samantha Reijo1050000001050
146Allison Thornton1050010500000
146Carrie Preiner1050000000105
149Emily Hanna1040000000104
149Melissa Rotenberger1040104000000
149Shelly Wiita1040000001040
152Leslie Brunfelt1030000000103
152Keri Hager1030001030000
154Lauren Trudel1020010200000
154Tianna Reff1020000000102
156Elise Larson1010000000101
156Kylee Johnson1010000001010
158Adrianne Baier1000001000000
158Tammi Reijo1000000001000
160Lisa Sword99000000990
161Natalie White97009700000
162Rachel Fleming96000960000
162Alice Stover96000000096
164Dawn Kortuem95000950000
165Olivia Mesedahl94009400000
165Mila Landstrom94000000094
167Cassie Wirth93000000093
167Anne Cockerham93000000930
167Candace Stenzel93009300000
170Shannon Pelosi92000920000
170Tianna Zembo92000000920
172Holli Roberts91000000910
172Lauren Mitchell91000000091
174Deanna Oswald90000000900
174Kate Mills90090000000
174Shyanne McGregor90090000000
177Deb Emeul89000000890
178Lisa Dalbec88000000880
179Layla Reinert87008700000
179Jennifer Mikloczak87000000870
179Brynn Sias87000000087
179Marina Falcon87000000087
183Sarah Kratzner86086000000
183Kait Miller86000000860
185Mishayla Schreifels85000000850
185Kelsey Pederson85000850000
187Janie Campbell84000000840
188Laura Wesson83000000830
189Carole Moss82000000820
190Carina Barker80008000000
191Kaitlin Werner79007900000
191Karla Marz79000000790
193Stephanie Peterson78000000780
193Bethany Kubik78007800000
195Roberta Meyer74007400000
196Audrina Shearman71007100000
197Amanda Stanton70007000000
198Kris Curtis69006900000
199Krissy Curtis000000000