2017 NMTC Spring Trail Series
Men's Results
 
Scoring Rules
  1. First place in each race earns 150 points, second place earns 149 points, third place earns 148 points, etc.
  2. Earn 25 bonus points if you participate in all seven races.
  3. Drop your lowest score (you drop zero if you missed a race). Lowest scores are marked with [].
  4. Apply rules 1-4 to arrive at your total score for the NMTC Fall Trail Series.
 
Place Name Total
Points
Bonus Western
Waterfront
Point
Pine
Ely's
Peak
Spirit
Mountain
Woodland Millennium
Trail
Chester
Bowl
1Matthew Eidenschink91725149149149148[141]148149
2Erik Elmstrand89701501501501491491490
3Nick Nygaard89600148148150150150150
4Eric Atkinson88125144[137]143143140144142
5Eric Cyr87925[111]138145146142142141
6Nathan Gieske87701471451470147146145
7Jonas Ryttie86325142[132]142140137138139
8Jacob Brown85701431391441450143143
9Dave Lane83225136[131]135135134134133
10Eric Nordgren82001401331410139140127
11Tyler Behrends81525127[127]138133133129130
12Seth Lozano78525126[113]132131127123121
12Logan Baier78501331201341371290132
14Adam Swank7840661401460143145144
14Tim Kostner78401391011390136133136
16Ryan Saline75825122[112]124129114127117
17Mike Ward735014614600148147148
18Glenn Misgen73125117[105]117126123115108
19Phil Rogers72801241041271321160125
20Tyler Fast71901181101260117122126
21Ryan Larsen70025112[59]1191309012896
22Mark Hakes69625102[87]115128113110103
23Marcus Taintor68801161110119120113109
24Steve Rodriques661013512614001320128
25Ed Fuhs659259390109125110107[89]
26Christopher Stoffel6430671220116119114105
27Melvin Risley62825101[78]1011101009992
28Chris Morris627099102116011110891
29Wayne Graves6222596[79]104117999784
30Chad W Johnson600012310612901211210
31Rollie Everson59725908694121[76]10180
32Jakob Wartman5840148144001460146
33Thomas Sullivan563011310712100111111
34Nikolai Anikin5620916111411598830
35Jared Nash5590134911221278500
36Brian Landstrom5552574[73]87113889078
37Jason Lindelof5520141013601381370
38Pasha Kahn542010901120109106106
39Elijah Jensen5292572[68]74106918873
40Jarrow Wahman5232584[67]8096808771
41Steve Graham521083083108868972
42Tommy Carlson51101000110010610590
43James Jylha5050001310126125123
44Spencer Carlson4950128114133000120
45Tim Kufahl4930114123137000119
46Shaun Lynch4732587[35]6596717455
47Jonah Pearson4690010813000116115
48Steve Snyder463008410310793076
49Kris Glesener4622573[35]6596717755
50Jack Broadmoore45509869961040088
51Gary Lepisto4452559[35]6596717455
52Steve Heikkila4380077900949483
53Jeff Cottrell43701451470014500
54Travis Preiner4340788592009881
55Sam Vevang42908860840971000
56Nathan Boone418010308900124102
57Benji Hanson41307048750728464
58Dan Proctor412065416910207659
59Ben Anderson40309593108010700
60Tone Coughlin40005935659671740
61Ron Hendrickson394059376501047455
62James McCluskey38400119013413100
63Gene Letty38200012001301320
64Kevin Wood37801310000131116
65Matt Marks3760890980010485
66Kyle Sather37200118118136000
67Dave Antonson36801291210000118
68Remy Lee36000115125001200
68Peter Jonas36000012301250112
70Slavo Tkac35901201170000122
71Sam Buck3530976601030087
72Patrick Davison35101190001180114
73David Hyopponen3500014366001410
74Joe Kleaver34901211000012800
75Dylan Mills345079819900086
76Kevin Johnson3370115980124000
77Christopher Jennen33400010701151120
78Art Larsen322085560089920
79Matt Braun3170108970011200
80Nathan Larson3110009711101030
81Josh Howie306082718500068
82Dave Kauma304005876084860
82Tim Krohn3040593565071740
84Dave Cizmas3030095106010200
85Jason Shearman298086407700950
86Shawn Berglund296081540082079
87Tom DesMarais2940089102010300
87Tony Hoff294000014700147
89Jeremy Lind2860080105010100
90Daniel Harren279001410138000
91Kyle Smith277013800001390
92Kent Ogston275000014100134
93James Norman271094000010275
94Grant Nelson270000001350135
94Lee Sims270001350001350
96Brett Quist269071500008266
97Keith Thompson265001167107800
98Nate LaFond256012500000131
99Barry Brokaw241001240001170
100Andre Watt239000000126113
101Andrew Broadmoore23100136950000
102Eric Chandler230000012210800
103Steven Kane22707500087065
104Michael Barnaby22500000013095
105Cory Wiita222000113001090
106John Mack214010400000110
107Rick LaCaille210001030000107
108James Lefor20706406800750
108Jeremy Landgreen20706900075063
110Brad Leick20600001390067
111Tony Stensland20401070000097
112Sean Gaskell19900550014400
112Seth Shearman19900427800790
114Shane Olson19400065007455
115Ryan Revoir1900920000098
116Grant Lichtsinn18800881000000
117Brian Berget1850009100094
118Gary Black17600467200058
118Matthew Sundby1760000083930
120Everett Erickson16500065100000
121Sam Toso16200430001190
122Rick Revoir1580760000082
123Troy Abfalter15601055100000
124Chris Fry1510000073780
124Krissy Snyder1510000096055
126Daryl Warwas1440070007400
126Jacob Gontjes1440000144000
126Chad Leffel1440074700000
129Chris Rubesch1420014200000
129Ben Cogger1420000142000
131Bryan Cook1400000000140
132Andrew Jarocki1380000000138
132Chris Breister1380057810000
134Josh Trosen1370137000000
134David Dickey1370000000137
136Brendan Crayne1360000001360
137Craig Hertz1340013400000
138Matt Lee1320132000000
139Zach Wagner1300130000000
139Zach Nelson1300013000000
141Owen O'Connor1290620670000
141Derrick Brown1290012900000
141Taylor Krosbakken1290000000129
144Charlie Martin1280001280000
144Jason Mozal1280012800000
146Forrest Vodden1270045820000
147Scott Hoberg1250012500000
148Casey Smith1240000012400
148Dave Schaeffer1240000000124
150John Conry1230000123000
151Ethan Hauser1220000012200
152Byron Johnson1200000120000
153Matthew Daly1180000118000
153Nick Reijo1180000001180
155Ed Gein1140000114000
156Isaac Fink1120000112000
157Zane Morris1110001110000
158Miles Abramson1100110000000
159Ethan Hansen1090010900000
159Marc Fink1090000109000
161Simon Gilna1060106000000
162Melvin Kauma1050000105000
162Reece Rogers1050000010500
164Jan Madsen1040000000104
165Kyle Hellmann1010000000101
165Benjamin Welch1010000101000
167Robert Carey1000000100000
167Patrick Carey1000000100000
167Ben Allen1000000100000
167Drew Guttormson1000000000100
167William Shanks1000039000061
172Todd Plocher99009900000
172Zach Lafond-Hudson99000000099
174Sam Shanks980038000060
175Kevin Jahr96009600000
175John Morrison96000000960
177Alex Greene95000009500
178Caleb Wendel94009400000
179Thad Dziuk93000930000
179Andrew St. Croix93000000093
181James Joseph92000009200
181Austin Murch92009200000
183Jeff Kirschling91000000910
184Justin Pederson88000880000
185Benjamin Turner86000860000
186Shane Sullivan85000000850
187Peter Macke83008300000
188Chris Brosell82008200000
189Rodney Mlaskuch81000000810
189Dalton Santa81000008100
191Jarod Meyer80000000800
191Judd Medak80080000000
193Nick Yogoda79000007900
193Brandon Johnson79000790000
195Jonathan Marks77000007700
195Brandon Kauma77077000000
195Wesley Olson77000000077
198Carter Mains76007600000
199Jesse Coenen75007500000
200David Cline74000000074
201Robert Heikkila73000730000
202Jon Totushek72007200000
203Justin Spencer70000000070
204Cullen Curnow69000000069
205Dan Conway68068000000
206Andy Kienitz65006500000
207Luke Jarvis64006400000
208Jesse Merrill63006300000
208Michael Solon63063000000
210Romesh Lakhan62000000062
210Michael Stenzel62006200000
212Hendy Mills61061000000
212Ockar Mills61061000000
214Mark Privratsky58000000058
214Anthony Bye58000000058
216Tom Urbanski53005300000
217Bob Thornton52005200000
218Tyler Majerle49004900000
219Kenny Hale47004700000
220Karl Mesedahl44004400000
221Roger Reinert37003700000
222Ben Donover000000000